Following domains in our database have detailed information on amino acids needed for their catalytic activity. When any of these domains appear in the sequences analyzed, the domain annotation pages will show a detailed report on the catalytic residues.

DomainRelevant papers (PMID)
35EXOc99105820
53EXOc99093486
Aamy97428212
CASc94320145
CPDc22050624
CYCc97222132
CysPc95361909
DNaseIc86230916
DSPc96243129
EXOIII11937058
G_alpha94353239
Glyco_1098400502
Glyco_3290293006
GuKc92235848
HECTc22423789
LIGANc99148111
LMWPc97146457
LYZ1505221
NDK95399390
NUC9257723
PA2c99175087
PLAc10319815
PLCXc96186808 98035056 97477327
PLDc10074947
POLAc96353982
POLBc97358535
POLXc94278498
PP2Ac7500362
PSN22072745
PTPc98221181
Pept_C120480081
PlsC11377195
RAB20221439 99216537
RAS12927549 1785141
RHO11995995
RHOD20251047
RNAse_Pc99141374
S_TKc7768349
TGc94316682
TOP1Ac20045187
TOP4c97422287
TOPEUc98155254
TOPRIM20334715
TSPc21576514
Tryp_SPc95010055
TyrKc96361355
UBCc97407928
ZnMc96311273
acidPPc10835340
alkPPc99185045